2014年12月28日 星期日

世界變了,或者世界會變。。。



雪中情 - 關正傑




關正傑 - 雪中情
曲 邰啓玫 詞 盧國沾
 
與你情如白雪
永遠不要染塵
謠傳常常是惡夢
不可心驚震
你看見雪花飄時
我這裏雪落更深
寂寞兩地情 要多信任
明瞭真心愛末泯
寒梅仍能傲雪
你更加勝別人
謠言從來莫信任
真心早共印
我看見雪花飄時
對你的愛種更深
日後我回來
最好證實
原來真心愛末泯
與你情如白雪
永遠不要染塵
謠傳常常是惡夢
不可心驚震
你看見雪花飄時
我這裏雪落更深
寂寞兩地情 要多信任
明瞭真心愛末泯
寒梅仍能傲雪
你更加勝別人
謠言從來莫信任
真心早共印
我看見雪花飄時
對你的愛種更深
日後我回來
最好證實
原來真心愛末泯

2014年12月14日 星期日

十年的一半是五年的一半是兩年半。。。

聖誕又近,

 西環的地鐵也快通車!

那一年的心目中的十年,

又過了五年了!

未來的五年,

要每天過,

要每天記。。。


————————————————————


某十年的某年某月某日誌

 2009年5月28日 星期四

 




今個十年應該怎樣過!? 


Too heavy! 今天不想想太多...


今年應該怎樣過!?


Too heavy! 今天不想想太多...


今個月應該怎樣過!?


Too heavy! 今天不想想太多...


今日應該怎樣過!?


今天陪了家人一天,

也重寫了這一篇日誌...


看了一些書,

今天很實在,算是開心過~


* * *





也可以這樣過! 

 陳奕迅/Eason Chan - 今天只做一件事(Today, only one thing)






  

作曲:Joey Tang.舒文
填詞:周耀輝


發覺這世界永遠太少空間
因此花一天支配一切時間
發覺這世界永遠太嘥心機
因此花一天思索一切道理


消失太快 捉得到太少
因此花一天感覺一切是愛
茫茫人海 或有幾多漂泊與淹蓋
人人尋找愛 或有幾多爭鬥與比賽
越覺得剩低幾多未變的愛


慢慢地合作新詩
靜靜地同床午睡
再發現歲月換來幾次厭悶幾多親愛
有各樣劫災 和充滿意外
因此我要努力繼續能戀愛


慢慢地邁向聽朝
靜靜地懷念昨日
再決定今天只要相信愛
叫皺紋散開 喚青春歸來
因此我喜歡花一天感覺一切是愛


發覺這世界永遠太少深刻
因此花一天改變一切習慣
發覺這世界永遠太多蹺蹊
因此花一天擁有一切運氣


消失太快 捉得到太少
因此花一天感覺一切是愛
茫茫人海 或有幾多漂泊與淹蓋
人人尋找愛 或有幾多爭鬥與比賽
越覺得剩低幾多未變的愛


慢慢地合唱K歌
靜靜地同遊網上
再發現歲月換來幾次厭悶幾多親愛
有各樣劫災 和充滿意外
因此我要努力繼續能戀愛


慢慢地邁向聽朝
靜靜地懷念昨日
再決定今天只要相信愛
叫皺紋散開 喚青春歸來
因此我喜歡花一天感覺一切是愛


喜歡花一天跟你一切是愛



2014年12月11日 星期四

2014年12月2日 星期二

2014年11月9日 星期日

致剛畢業的你。。。


這是你人生的某一階段的總結!

希望你從中有些得着!

有甚麽新計劃?

繼續努力啦!


2014年11月5日 星期三

想退不退的愛情關係








Bii- 到不了的幸福 
(偶像劇鍾無艷片頭曲)

作詞:白馥斳 / 作曲:Jenny Kuo 

電話那一頭的你 

說也許我們該各退一步

電話這一邊的我 

眼淚悄悄流出卻不想哭 

這場愛情 是不是一開始就是錯誤

為了什麼 我們固執的堅持換來卻只有痛苦 

 跌跌撞撞 這一條愛情路 

我們看到的只有荒蕪

辛辛苦苦 跟隨你的腳步 

等待我們的不是幸福

2014年10月12日 星期日

少年體型





少年的體型很有前程~


*  * *

Corrs - So young



 


Yeah Yeah Yeah Yeah Yeah
Yeah Yeah Yeah Yeah Yeah
We are taking it easy
Bright and breezy, yeah
We are living it up
Just fine and dandy, yeah
And it really doesn't matter that we don't eat
And it really doesn't matter if we never sleep
No it really doesn't matter, really doesn't matter at all
Coz we are so young now, we are so young, so young now
And when tommorow comes, we can do it all again
We are chasin' the moon
Just running wild and free
We are following through
Every dream and every need
And it really doesn't matter that we don't eat
And it really doesn't matter if we never sleep
No it really doesn't matter, really doesn't matter at all
Coz we are so young now, we are so young, so young now
And when tommorow comes, we can do it all again
Yeah, we are so young now, we are so young, so young now
And when tommorow comes, we'll just do it all again
All again, all again, yeah, all again, all again..., Yeah, Yeah, Yeah
So young now, we are so young, so young now
And when tommorow comes, we'll just do it all again
Yeah, we are so young now, we are so young, so young now
And when tommorow comes, we'll just do it all again
We are so young... (Yeah Yeah Yeah Yeah-ie Yeah)
We are so young... (Yeah Yeah Yeah Yeah-ie Yeah)

2014年10月8日 星期三

一對父子的有關他們的舒服圈的對談



  舒服圈 英譯 comfort zone~


 


Madcon - One Life

feat. Kelly Rowland

Don’t let nobody tell you otherwise
Listen to your heart
And let your dreams fly
Never give it up, up, up
And even when you fog it up and give another try
Never give it up, up, up
You gotta beat it
And when it rains it pours just stay the course
Yeah, and even when you think nobody cares
You gotta believe it gets better

When nothing’s gone right
And the light just won’t brighten up
You got nothing left in your fight
Don’t you give it up, yeah

Nobody’s gonna hold me down
You gotta understand
We only have one life
We only have one life
I keep my feet upon the ground
I gotta realize
We only have one life
We only have one life
We're gonna make it
We're gonna make it
Yes, we gotta make it work
Yes, we gotta make it work
We're gonna make it
We're gonna make it
Yes, we gotta make it work
Yes, we gotta make it work

While looking at the old me
And thinking back on stuff that all my teachers told me
You know it put that fire in my eyes
And though I'm blind to the future, I'mma do it 'cause I owe me
You know, this grind is my religion
Got tired of modest living, survival was my upbringing
And my sky, it has no limit, my time is all I'm giving

When nothing’s gone right
And the light just won’t brighten up
You got nothing left in your fight
Don’t you give it up

Nobody’s gonna hold me down
You gotta understand
We only have one life
Only have one life

I keep my feet upon the ground
I gotta realize
We only have one life
We only have one life
We're gonna make it
We're gonna make it
Yes, we gotta make it work
Yes, we gotta make it work
We're gonna make it
We're gonna make it
Yes, we gotta make it work
Yes, we gotta make it work

You're only getting one life, so live it up
You're only getting one life, don't give it up
You’re only getting one life so pick it up
And give it all you got 'cause all you get is one life

Nobody’s gonna hold me down
You gotta understand
We only have one life
We only have one life

I keep my feet upon the ground/the ground
I gotta realize
We only have one life
We only have one life
We're gonna make it
We're gonna make it
Yes, we gotta make it work
Yes, we gotta make it work
We're gonna make it
We're gonna make it
Yes, we gotta make it work
Yes, we gotta make it work

One life, we only have one life

2014年9月30日 星期二

我們應該怎麼活!?

活在當下的活字,


不同人的詮釋和實踐,


就有不同的意思啦~

_________
 

The last emperor - One life




1993, shortly before Thanksgiving
I got the call, she said Jamal Derek is not longer living
Softly she spoke, is this a joke? Man you gotta be kidding
As my question was raised this explanation was given
A meaningless death made me question the meaning of life
Does my body remain at rest like when I'm sleeping at night?
Will I burn in eternal hell or will I find paradise?
Be rejected or ressurected like the body of Christ?
Is it like purgatory, the story described by the Catholics?
Or Nirvana that Buddhists honor in both theory and practice?
Like I study in my college philosophy classes
Or do my molecules and atoms travel back to the gases?
I mean, what I like to know, is where my spirit goes?
After the curtains close, on my final show?
Is there a pain it brings? Enjoy my favorite things?
Visit ancient kings? Hear the angels sing?
Who'll answer these said the great MCs
My man Grym is battling a debilitating disease
He said you see a brother like me is willing to fight
And everytime I question death my only answer is life

[Chorus: Esthero]
One life, yeahhh
And my God will set me free
Am I living in this moment
Am I living righteously
It gets haaarrdddd
But I know I got to keep on
I'm trying so hard to be strooonnnggg

[Verse Two: Poetic]
Paralyzed on the bathroom floor by pain
Last month I endured, but now I can't ignore
Feels like railroad spikes being stuck in my liver
Am I dying? Eyes crying, body starting to shiver
Crawl upstair from the basement calling my sister
(Sniff) Dawn help me, I ain't feeling too healthy
Stomach walls burning, head spinning and turning
Waiting for the EMS; 3:10 in the morning
Rush me to the emergency screaming like a newborn
The pain's too strong maybe my soul's trying to move on
They hook me to the I.V., put me through some X-Rays
Gave me Demerol to kill the pain that was the next phase
Early the next day in the hospital roomMoms and pops in the room, 

three or four docs in the room
Test results suggest your colon and your liver
Is so cancerous you got three months left
Me and Death is playing chess ever since then
My strength is the most high, my fam and close friends
The Last Emp and Set Free blessed me with a verse
Staying healthy comes first
Look at me things could be worst


2014年9月20日 星期六

儲蓄是生活的優良習慣


題外話

何謂 “忍耐”?

忍耐,是可以累積的。
累積的,是忍耐的負能量。
累積負能量到了它的臨界點,就會爆發!
忍者發脾氣,就會罵道,“我忍你好耐啦!”

* * * 
忍耐,意思就是“忍"你好"耐"...


 





2014年9月7日 星期日

夢的人生感應



Corrs - Dreams
 

Now here, you go again, you say, you want your freedom
Well, who am I to keep you down
It's only right that you should play the way you feel it
But listen carefully to the sound of your loneliness
Like a heartbeat drives you mad
In the stillness of remembering what you had
And what you lost
Yeah, thunder only happens when it's raining
Players only love you when they're playin'
Yeah women, they will come and they will go
When the rain washes you clean, you'll know
You'll know
Now here I go again, I see the crystal vision
I keep my visions to myself
But it's only me that wants to be wrap around your dreams
And have you any dreams, you'd like to sell?
Dreams of loneliness like a heartbeat drives you mad
In the stillness of remembering what you had, yeah
And what you lost
Thunder only happens when it's raining
Players only love you when they're playin'
Yeah women, they will come and they will go
When the rain washes you clean, you'll know
Yeah, thunder only happens when it's raining
Players only love you when they're playing
Yeah women, they will come and they will go
When the rain washes you clean, you'll know
You will know
You will know
You will know
...

2014年7月26日 星期六

時間是檢驗報應的唯一標準


"你因住收尾的幾年呀~"

報應祗爭朝夕。




 *  *  *

報應要能即時,


報應才能成為第五權!

2014年7月21日 星期一

後【劏房】的生活風情


何謂房? 

劏房是香港的特色住房
即是業主或二房東將一個普通住宅單位,
分間成兩個或更多較細小的獨立單位,
作出售或出租之用。
劏房單門獨戶,單位雖小,
但私隱度高,每個小單位會設有浴室, 甚至廚房。

如一個四百方呎的普通住宅單位分間成兩個細小的獨立單位,
每個小單位的面積就約有二百平方呎不等,
樓價或租金約是普通住宅單位的一半,
以供無法承擔昂貴樓價或的租金的人士租購。

到了2010s年代,因為香港樓價超高, 
 劏房樓價或租金都很高, 
要經濟狀況也不差的人士才負擔得起!
劏房也漸漸變為標準超細尺碼住房了。





2014年7月19日 星期六

主動出擊的捕手!

 我很喜歡J.D Salinger 的 The Catcher in the Rye 這本書,
今天在書展見到他的一本中譯國內版,也買了收藏。

  
國內版書名的中譯為“麥田的守望者”。
而本地版書名的中譯為“麥田捕手”。
我喜歡 “麥田捕手”書名多一點。
 “捕手” 比 “守望者” 的意含積極多了~
有時人生需要積極多一點呢~
積極,對我有以下的意義呢:

—————————————————————————— 

曾經很憎恨的《麥田捕手》

2013年1月20日

 

對那些曾經對我很嚴苛的人,

到我也到達他的年紀,角色或位置時,
就能體會他們對我的嚴苛其實是對我還有些要求。
如果我沒有放棄而最終也達到他們對我的要求,
我要報仇的心情,終有一天也會淡忘去了。。。
而我也以後只會以他們作為【麥田捕手】的身份,
記起或懷念他們。。。

* * *
甚麼是【麥田捕手】呢?
【麥田捕手】是
·沙林傑J. D. Salinger
1951年發表的長篇小說
The Catcher in the Rye》【麥田捕手】。

小說主角霍爾頓,
描述他的理想人生的角色這樣說,
我將來要當一名麥田捕手,
有那麼一群孩子在一大塊麥田裡玩。
幾千幾萬的小孩子,附近沒有一個大人,我是說除了我。
我呢,就在那混帳的懸崖邊我的職務就是在那守望,
要是有哪個孩子往懸崖邊來,
我就把他捉住我是說孩子們都是在狂奔,
也不知道自己是在往哪兒跑我得從什麼地方出來,
把他們捉住。
我整天就干這樣的事,
我只想做個麥田捕手。

* * * 

 白安Ann:  麥田捕手The Catcher in the Rye





2014年7月12日 星期六

La La La 都聽到啦!



據觀察,人越大越喋喋不休~

要與之和平共處,

可以啦~啦~啦~裝作聽了或詐聽不到。。。


* * *


Naughty Boy - La La La ft. Sam Smith


 
La la, la la la la la na na na na na,
La la na na, la la la la la na na na na na

Hush, don't speak
When you spit your venom, keep it shut I hate it
When you hiss and preach
About your new messiah 'cause your theories catch fire

I can't find your silver lining
I don't mean to judge
But when you read your speech, it's tiring
Enough is enough

I'm covering my ears like a kid
When your words mean nothing, I go la la la
I'm turning up the volume when you speak
'Cause if my heart can't stop it,
I find a way to block it, I go
La la, la la la la la na na na na na
La la na na, la la la la la na na na na na,
I find a way to block it, I go
La la na na, la la la la la na na na na na [2x]

If our love is running out of time
I won't count the hours, rather be a coward
When our worlds collide
I'm gonna drown you out before I lose my mind

I can't find your silver lining
I don't mean to judge
But when you read your speech, it's tiring
Enough is enough

I'm covering my ears like a kid
When your words mean nothing, I go la la la
I'm turning up the volume when you speak
'Cause if my heart can't stop it,
I find a way to block it, I go
La la, la la la la la na na na na na
La la na na, la la la la la na na na na na,
I find a way to block it, I go
La la, la la la la la na na na na na
La la na na, la la la la la na na na na na,
I find a way to block it, oh
La la, la la la la la na na na na na
La la na na, la la la la la na na na na na,
I find a way to block it, I go
La la na na, la la la la la na na na na na,
La la na na, la la la la la na na na na na,

I'm covering my ears like a kid
When your words mean nothing, I go la la la
I'm turning up the volume when you speak
'Cause if my heart can't stop it,
I find a way to block it, I go

I'm covering my ears like a kid
When your words mean nothing, I go la la la
I'm turning up the volume when you speak
'Cause if my heart can't stop it,
I find a way to block it, I go
La la, la la la la la na na na na na
La la na na, la la la la la na na na na na
La la na na, la la la la la na na na na na
La la na na, la la la la la na na na na na





2014年7月1日 星期二

白色婚禮的純愛宣言


 Tom Waits - Please Call Me Baby


Tom Waits

Please Call Me, Baby

The evening fell just like a star
Left a trail behind
You spit as you slammed out the door
If this is love we're crazy
As we fight like cats and dogs
But I just know there's got to be more

So please call me, baby
Wherever you are
It's too cold to be out walking in the streets
We do crazy things when we're wounded
Everyone's a bit insane
I don't want you catching your death of cold
Out walking in the rain

I admit that I ain't no angel
I admit that I ain't no saint

I'm selfish and I'm cruel and I'm blind
If I exorcise my devils
Well my angels may leave too
When they leave they're so hard to find

(Chorus)

We're always at each other's throats
It drives me up the wall
Most of the time I'm just blowing off steam
And I wish to God you'd leave me
And I wish to God you'd stay
Life's so different than it is in your dreams

(Chorus)

2014年6月22日 星期日

頻頻自定框框的人生



自己在生活中,
常為自己訂立了很多的框框。


但又常常自覺有需要打破這些框框。
* * *
自立自破,
也算是雙重人格嗎?

2014年6月13日 星期五

昨天如此遙遠





The Beatles - Yesterday

Yesterday, all my troubles seemed so far away
Now it looks as though they're here to stay
oh, I believe in yesterday

Suddenly I'm not half the man I used to be
There's a shadow hanging over me
Oh, yesterday came suddenly.
Why she had to go?
I don't know, she wouldn't say
I said something wrong
Now I long for yesterday.

Yesterday love was such an easy game to play
Now I need a place to hide away
Oh, I believe in yesterday.

Why did she have to go?
I don't know, she wouldn't say
I said something wrong
Now I long for yesterday.

Yesterday love was such an easy game to play
Now I need a place to hide away
Oh, I believe in yesterday...

__________________________________

Still Alice - No Secrets (OST)

 
 

2014年6月8日 星期日

忘情不能不如記著




The Script - Breakeven






I'm still alive but I'm barely breathing
Just prayed to a god that I don't believe in
Cause I got time while she got freedom
Cause when a heart breaks no it don't break even

Her best days will be some of my worst
She finally met a man that's gonna put her 1st
While I'm wide awake she's no trouble sleeping
Cause when a heart breaks no it don't break even, even

What am I supposed to do when the best part of me was always you
What am I supposed to say when I'm all choked up and your ok
I'm falling to pieces
I'm falling to pieces

They say bad things happen for a reason
But no wise words gonna stop the bleeding
Cause she's moved on while I'm still grieving
Cause when a heart breaks no it don't break even, even

What am I gonna do when the best part of me was always you
What am I suppose to say when I'm all choked up and your ok
I'm falling to pieces
I'm falling to pieces
I'm falling to pieces
I'm falling to pieces
(One still in love while the other ones leaving
Cause when a heart breaks no it don't break even)

You got his heart and my heart and none of the pain
You took your suitcase, I took the blame.
Now I'm tryna make sense of what little remains
Cause you left me with no love, no love to my name.

I'm still alive but I'm barely breathing
Just prayed to a god that I don't believe in
Cause I got time while she got freedom
Cause when a heart breaks no it don't break even

What am I gonna do when the best part of me was always you
What am I suppose to say when I'm all choked up and your ok
I'm falling to pieces
I'm falling to pieces
I'm falling to pieces
I'm falling to pieces
(One still in love while the other ones leaving
Cause when a heart breaks no it don't breakeven)

no it don't break even...

2014年6月7日 星期六

經典都要經得起考驗

大家都是運動鞋,

有些快要淘汰;有些重新生產!

例如,快要停產,

一些品牌的舊型號的運動鞋近年卻重新生產,

成為常規產品。

我以前穿的 白飯魚運動鞋和Puma波鞋,

他們的命運真是很不同呢!



————————————————————





第一次穿名牌波鞋的滴汗經驗。。。

16.01.2013
 
直至七十年代初,我們穿白飯魚波鞋,

多是為了實用目的;為了方便。

當踏入青春期,

做了中學生人就自然會想裝身扮靚,

展示自我,吸引注意。

穿波鞋也不再純為了實用為了方便,

更多時是為了【型】!


於是會開始蓄錢,

買對有顏色有裝飾有牌子的波鞋,

穿鞋當fashion。

七十年代初出品波鞋的外國大牌子不如現在多,

出品的鞋子的款式也不如現在多!

記得那時受歡迎的波鞋大牌子主要是 Adidas 和 Puma。

我蓄錢買對藍色 Puma波鞋,【型】!

我的二弟蓄更多錢買了一對更貴的紅色 Adidas Gazelle 波鞋,
更【型】!

* * *


但令人滴汗的是,

那時學校是不准穿雜色波鞋上堂甚至上體育堂的。

想穿這些鞋作實用目的也不能!

原因除了不合校服顏色標準外,

另外一個原因是怕散播虛榮心,

引起個個同學想穿名牌貨喔!

由此知道那時用一百幾十塊錢,

買對有顏色有裝飾有牌子的波鞋穿,

已經很虛榮!

2014年6月1日 星期日

我是一顆終要著地的雪花



要是在生命中遇到一些動盪和逆境,

哈~ 那當然也會是好事呢!

*  * * 


 
I'm gonna live until I die - Rodriguez
 

 

 
I'm gonna live untill I die!

I'll take a chance flying high,


Before my number's up, I'm gonna fill my cup,


I'm gonna live, I'm gonna live, until I die!


They're gonna say "What a guy!"

I'm gonna play for the sky.


Before my number's up, I'm gonna fill my cup,


I'm gonna live, I'm gonna live, until I die!


The blues I lay low, I'll make them stay low,

They'll never trail over my head.


I'll be a devil, till I'm an angel, but until then.


I'm gonna laugh 'stead of cry,


I'll take a chance flying high,


before my number's up, I'm gonna fill my cup,


I'm gonna live, I'm gonna live, I'm gonna live , until I die!